Certified Organic Jojoba Oil
Jojoba oil is the liquid extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. Vrindavan Jojoba oil has been derived through cold-press extraction, which preserves the highest potency of beauty-boosting vitamins A, E, and D, antioxidants and fatty acids. Jojoba oil is actually a wax ester with remarkably similar properties to our skin's own sebum. This means the oil is able to penetrate deeply, reaching below the top layer of skin for maximum nourishment.
Jojoba oil has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-viral properties, and is naturally gentle, non-comedogenic and non-irritating, making it perfect for almost every skin type. It has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis.
Moisturising or anti-aging treatment: apply to freshly cleansed skin. You can also mix a few drops of jojoba oil into a moisturiser and then use it on your face.
Hair treatment: Soothes the scalp, repairs breakage, controls dandruff. You massage jojoba oil into your scalp and hair to treat dryness and split ends, and hydrate your hair.
Baby massage oil: to help soothe dry patches, nappy rash or cradle cap.
Jojoba oil can also be used for makeup removal.